Loading
Home My Bar Page CLE Bar Journal Contact Us Membership Directory

 
Job Bank
Admissions
News and Publications
Bookstore
Complaints
Resources
Member Services
Judges' Benchbooks
Emeritus Program


Case Maker

Law Pay

Legally Speaking

 

Board of Officers and Commissioners

Office Held Name & Address Service Dates
Bradley D. Bonner
President
Bradley D. Bonner
1102 Beck Avenue
Cody, WY 82414
brad@bonnerlawfirmpc.com
Phone: (307) 586-4135
Fax: (307) 586-4137

Date Elected:
09/11/2014

Term Expires:
09/11/2015
Devon P. O'Connell
President Elect
Devon P. O'Connell
P.O. Box 1285
Laramie, WY 82073-1285
doconnell@penceandmac.com
Phone: (307) 745-3626
Fax: (307) 745-8669

Date Elected:
09/11/2014

Term Expires:
09/11/2015
John A. Masterson
Vice President
John A. Masterson
123 West 1st Street, Suite 200
Casper, WY 82601-2480
Phone: (307) 232-0222
Fax: (307) 232-0077

Date Elected:
09/11/2014

Term Expires:
09/11/2015
Weston Timothy Graham
Treasurer
Weston Timothy Graham
532 Val Vista, Suite 107
Sheridan, WY 82801
wes@barneygrahamlaw.com
Phone: (307) 763-4483
Fax: (307) 763-4484

Date Elected:
09/11/2014

Term Expires:
09/11/2015
Melinda S. McCorkle
Commissioner, 1st District
Melinda S. McCorkle
P.O. Box 1938
Cheyenne, WY 82003-1938
melinda@kmplaw.net
Phone: (307) 778-7056
Fax: (307) 635-8106

Date Elected:
09/11/2014

Term Expires:
09/11/2017
Dawnessa Ann Snyder
Commissioner, 2nd District
Dawnessa Ann Snyder
P.O. Box 1146
Rawlins, WY 82301-1146
dawnessasnyder@carbonwy.com
Phone: (307) 328-2700
Fax: (307) 328-2704

Date Elected:
09/13/2013

Term Expires:
09/13/2016
Tammy Ann Burt
Commissioner, 3rd District
Tammy Ann Burt
P.O. Box 748
Evanston, WY 82931-0748
tammy@uintanet.com
Phone: (307) 789-6002
Fax: (307) 789-6004

Date Elected:
10/29/2012

Term Expires:
09/21/2015
Commissioner, 4th District Nicholas Thomas Haderlie
101 West Brundage Street
Sheridan, WY 82801
nhaderlie@crowleyfleck.com
Phone: (307) 673-3000
Fax: (307) 672-1732

Date Elected:
09/11/2014

Term Expires:
09/11/2017
Commissioner, 5th District Bobbi Dean Overfield
P.O. Box 111
Thermopolis, WY 82443-0111
bobbi@messengeroverfield.com
Phone: (307) 864-5541
Fax: (307) 864-9468

Date Elected:
09/11/2014

Term Expires:
09/11/2017
James L. Edwards
Commissioner, 6th District
James L. Edwards
P.O. Box 1148
Gillette, WY 82717-1148
jim@vcn.com
Phone: (307) 682-1444
Fax: (307) 687-2896

Date Elected:
09/13/2013

Term Expires:
09/13/2016
J. Kenneth Barbe II
Commissioner, 7th District
J. Kenneth Barbe II
159 North Wolcott Street, Suite 220
Casper, WY 82601
kbarbe@wsmtlaw.com
Phone: (307) 234-6907
Fax: (307) 234-6908

Date Elected:
07/10/2013

Term Expires:
09/21/2015
Nathaniel Scott Hibben
Commissioner, 8th District
Nathaniel Scott Hibben
P.O. Box 130
Torrington, WY 82240-0130
nate@dobyhibben.com
Phone: (307) 532-2700
Fax: (307) 532-2706

Date Elected:
06/30/2014

Term Expires:
09/11/2015
Erika Marie Nash
Commissioner, 9th District
Erika Marie Nash
P.O. Box 3070
Jackson, WY 83001-3070
enash@lrw-law.com
Phone: (307) 734-1908
Fax: (307) 733-3752

Date Elected:
09/11/2014

Term Expires:
09/11/2017
Patrick W. Korell
Immediate Past President
Patrick W. Korell
2125 East "A" Street
Torrington, WY 82240-2470
pkorell@goshencounty.org
Phone: (307) 532-4223
Fax: (307) 532-4272

Date Elected:
09/11/2014

Term Expires:
09/11/2015

     

Home