Home My Bar Page CLE Bar Journal Contact Us Membership Directory

 
Job Bank
Admissions
News and Publications
Bookstore
Complaints
Resources
Member Services
Judges' Benchbooks
Emeritus Program


Case Maker

Law Pay

Legally Speaking

 

09/23/2013

83 Recommended to Practice Law in Wyoming

CHEYENNE – The Wyoming State Bar today announced that 83 people have been recommended for admission to practice law in Wyoming. An admission ceremony before the Wyoming Supreme Court and the United States District Court for the District of Wyoming will be held on Friday, October 11th, at 3:00 p.m. The ceremony will be a combined ceremony of both Courts at the Wyoming Supreme Court building.

The purpose of the ceremony is to administer the oath of attorney and to admit to practice before the courts of the state of Wyoming those who recently completed the requirements for admission to practice.

The Wyoming State Bar and the Wyoming Supreme Court would like to congratulate these future members of the Wyoming State Bar.

The following people are being recommended for admission after receiving a passing score on the Uniform Bar Exam (UBE) and meeting all other requirements for admission.

The Uniform Bar Exam consists of three major parts:

  1. The Multistate Bar Exam (MBE) - This portion of the UBE test has been used in Wyoming for many years and is now used in every state except Louisiana.
  2. The Multistate Essay Exam (MEE) - Essay questions on major areas of the law.
  3. The Multistate Performance Test (MPT) - Requires prospective lawyers to complete practical application of the law on tasks associated with certain resource materials.

Those being recommended for admission are:
  • Carly Kim Anderson - Gillette, Wyoming
  • Douglas Wade Bailey - Laramie, Wyoming
  • Melissa Shoshone Bartley - Laramie, Wyoming
  • Travis Jordan Bing - Laramie, Wyoming
  • Marci Anne Crank Bramlet - Casper, Wyoming
  • Cheryl Lynn Brome - Laramie, Wyoming
  • Madison Megan Brown - Devils Tower, Wyoming
  • Shaina Annette Case - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Halley Elizabeth Coffman - Story, Wyoming
  • Lea Marie Colasuonno - Jackson, Wyoming
  • Nicholas Michael Crandall - Cody, Wyoming
  • Alan Jesser Dees - Laramie, Wyoming
  • Joshua Charles Eames - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Matthias Edward Greene - Laramie, Wyoming
  • Jeremy Alan Gross - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Robert Zachary Guier - Rock Springs, Wyoming
  • Emily Marie Harris - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Jason David Hermele - Denver, Colorado
  • Sage Morgan Hilstad - Laramie, Wyoming
  • Jared Daniel Holbrook - Casper, Wyoming
  • Jonathan Carl Hunzeker - Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  • Ashley Marie Jackson - Sheridan, Wyoming
  • Benjamin Claude Allen Jackson - Sheridan, Wyoming
  • Benjamin Lloyd Keller - Sheridan, Wyoming
  • David Michael Korman - Laramie, Wyoming
  • Lindsey Teresa Krause - Cody, Wyoming
  • Anne Karen Kugler - Casper, Wyoming
  • Claudia Ann Lair - Steamboat Springs, Colorado
  • Sean Michael Larson - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Korry Dawn Lewis - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Kyle Jacob Lund - Lusk, Wyoming
  • Mitchel Lee Martin - Evanston, Wyoming
  • Anna Rose Mumford - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Natalie Prete Nelson - Evanston, Wyoming
  • Jared S. Olsen - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Emilie Marie Pla - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Raymond Joseph Redd, II - Laramie, Wyoming
  • Stephanie Malinda Regenold - Boise, Idaho
  • Adria Beth Schiel - Laramie, Wyoming
  • Christopher Michael De Santis Sherwood - Laramie, Wyoming
  • Laurie Jean Stern - Jackson, Wyoming
  • Jack Quincy Stott - Billings, Montana
  • Joanne Rae Sweeney - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Thomas Andrew Szott - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Andrew K. Taylor - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Britney Faryn Turner - Casper, Wyoming
  • Caitlin Frances Wallace - Laramie, Wyoming
  • Rives T. White - Pinedale, Wyoming
  • Samuel Rogers Yemington - Sundance, Wyoming


The following people are being recommended for admission after successfully transferring a passing score from another UBE jurisdiction and meeting all other requirements for admission. Scores are only transferrable between those states that have adopted the Uniform Bar Exam.
  • Jena Rae Akin - Denver, Colorado
  • Lindsey Nichole Daugherty - Loveland, Colorado
  • Ryan Matthew Donovan - Fort Collins, Colorado
  • Alexander Fleming Freeburg - Jackson, Wyoming
  • Kristofer Dixon Adams Hofstra - Littleton, Colorado
  • Samuel Austin Kornfeld - Fort Collins, Colorado
  • James Graham Luckenbill - Denver, Colorado
  • Michael Finton Lutz - Jackson, Wyoming
  • Jeffrey Scott Mason - Westminster, Colorado
  • Gregory James Nibert - Denver, Colorado
  • Uriah Jacob Price - Billings, Montana
  • Darin Chardin Savage - Durango, Colorado
  • Joshua Beau Taylor - Casper, Wyoming
  • Curran Ann Trick - Denver, Colorado
  • Kenneth Eugene Warner - Denver, Colorado
  • Jonathon Michael Watson - Denver, Colorado
  • Maureen Romance Weiland - Denver, Colorado


The following people are being recommended for admission on motion. This applies when attorneys are licensed in another jurisdiction and meet all requirements without examination in Wyoming.
  • Craig Bedingfield Burns - Bismarck, North Dakota
  • Emanuel Teofil Cocian - Greenwood Village, Colorado
  • James H. Cundiff - Western Springs, Illinois
  • Richard F. Greenleaf - Boulder, Colorado
  • Jack Russell Hatfield - Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Holly Beth Hatfield - Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Robert S. Hitchcock - Lander, Wyoming
  • Michelle Brandt King - Denver, Colorado
  • Barbara Anderson Lewis - Rapid City, South Dakota
  • Eang Muy Man - Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Barbara Lupatkin Maw - Park City, Utah
  • Joseph Ashley Parr - Rapid City, South Dakota
  • Steven Ray Parry - Idaho Falls, Idaho
  • Lance Daniel Rich - Salt Lake City, Utah
  • Douglas Adam Stevens - Boulder, Colorado
  • Brian Eric Stransky - Huntsville, Alabama
  • Douglas Lee Stratton - Loveland, Colorado

     

Home